Skip to Content

School Improvement

Staff


Administration

Name
Email
Title
Phone

Dr. Margaret Aune
Vice-Chancellor, Strategic Improvement
850-245-0841

Amanda Meeks
Assistant Vice-Chancellor, Strategic Improvement
850-245-0906

Julio Nazario-Valle
Lead State Executive Director
850-245-0900

Caroline Wood
Director, Comprehensive Support and Improvement Graded Schools
850-245-0380

Carla Greene
Director, Comprehensive Support and Improvement Ungraded Schools
850-245-0983

Graded Schools State Support Team

Name
Email
Title
Phone

Caroline Wood
Director, Comprehensive Support and Improvement Graded Schools
850-245-0380

Jennifer Kruis
Grant Manager
850-245-9110

Katie Kone
Program Specialist, School Improvement
850-245-9813

Lindsey Martin
Program Specialist, School Improvement
850-245-9940

Brooke Stone
Program Specialist, School Improvement
850-245-0519

Daymi Alonso
Program Specialist, School Improvement
850-245-0008

UnGraded Schools State Support Team

Name
Email
Title
Phone

Carla Greene
Director, Comprehensive Support and Improvement Ungraded Schools
850-245-0983

Joey Nice
Director, Alternative Education
850-245-0696

Colinthia Walker
Special Projects Coordinator, Ungraded Schools and Title I, Part D
850-245-0675

Regional Support Teams

To view a map illustrating the SI regions please consult the SI Regional Map and Teams (PDF) document from the CIMS Toolkit.

Northwest Region

Name
Email
Title
Phone

Rachel Heide
Regional Executive Director
850-245-0900

Kisha Jarrett
School Improvement Specialist
850-245-0900

Northeast Region

Name
Email
Title
Phone

Dustin Sims
Regional Executive Director
386-931-8689

Khristopher Henderson
School Improvement Specialist
850-245-0900

Edward Kiep
School Improvement Specialist
850-245-0900

Southwest Region

Name
Email
Title
Phone

Lucinda Thompson
Regional Executive Director
850-245-0900

Amanda Chin
Regional Assistant Director
850-245-0900

Lindsay Messner
School Improvement Specialist
850-245-0900

Maysha Shelton
School Improvement Specialist
850-245-0900

Bianca Williams
School Improvement Specialist
850-245-0900

Southeast Region

Name
Email
Title
Phone

Lashawn Russ-Porterfield
Regional Executive Director
850-245-0380

Victoria McKenzie
Regional Assistant Director
850-245-0900

Bryan Jones
Regional Assistant Director
513-602-1906

Angie Atwell
School Improvement Specialist
850-245-0900

Courtney Bauserman-Villa
School Improvement Specialist
850-245-0900

Victoria Cote
School Improvement Specialist
850-245-0900

Morenike Mincey
School Improvement Specialist
850-245-0900